SFP - LX-H

Description



The 1000BASE-LX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550mtrs on any Multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.


The 1.25G SFP optical module is Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Standard as specified in IEEE 802.3z.The 1000BASE-SX (short wavelength) GBIC module operates on standard multimode fiber-optic link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 m).

 
 

Features



•    Complaint with IEEE 802.3z

•    Complaint with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) specifications

•    Industry Standard: Small Form Pluggable (SFP)

•    Hot Pluggable

•    Bit Rate: 1.25 Gbps (For Gigabit Module)

•    Bit Rate: 155 Mbps (For 100FX Module)

•    Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm

•    Power Supply: +3.3V

•    Connector: Duplex LC Connector Interface

•    LOW EMI & Low power consumption

•    Versatile kinds of SFP with different working wavelength & distance

•    Class Laser 1 product compliant with EN 60825-1

•    Click PDF Icon to Download Product Catalogue


•  Click Here for Product Enquiry
Product Enquiry
Product Name:
 
Email:
 
Mobile No:
 
Message: